Congratulations to our 2016 December Graduates!

Dunwoody College of Technology is delighted to recognize the following students who graduated from the College in December 2016.

Dunwoody’s Commencement ceremony for both winter and spring graduates will take place Saturday, May 20, at 11 a.m. at the Minneapolis Convention Center.

Applied Management
Anderson Mark
Cole Alan
Automotive Technology
Davis Ryan
Flowers Martice
Gatlin Dondrell
Gerold Mark
Shorter Zachary
Sorensen James
Toenjes Zachary
Wood Parker
Yang Sher
Computer Technology
About Alexandra
Arrington Kyle
Autey Brandon
Chamberlain Connor
Curry Sean
Duncan Scott
Dunn Parker
Felix-Carlson Nicholas
Holmgren Benjamin
Jackson Tanner
Januszewski Paul
Jones Erric
Miller Nicholas
Mroue Kareem
Peterson Jon
Rumpza Nathan
Schopp Benjamin
Seese Jesse
Thormodsgaard Jacob
Wilson Christopher
Construction Sciences & Building Technology
Allen Jacob
Becker Kaitlin
Dilts Stephen
Flagg Andrew
Gabler Zachary
Giese Parker
Guild Luke
Henry Andrew
Henry Josh
Her Peng
Johnson Briana
Johnson Chris
Knutson Kyle
Lee Fu
Littlejohn Brent
Mandt Kerry
Mannella Matthew
Miller Charles
Monson Christopher
Ofsthun Justin
Oldenburg Jared
Pevensie Brian
Pliego-Geniz Brenda
Poindexter Elijah
Rodriguez Brandon
Rodriguez Roberto
Rudolph Henry
Silverberg Stanley
Strand Jason
Swanson Gene
Trask Keith
Weinberger Max
Weinberger Samuel
Witzany Brian
Design & Graphics Technology
Stephens Michael
Health Sciences
Bachmeyer Summer
Boie Brittney
Canfield Kayla
Erickson Rami
Gulden Andrhea
Kotila Kimberley
Olson Joshua
Robotics & Manufacturing
Bauer Christopher
Bigham Wynn
Bloom Jacob
Blossom Thomas
Busse Derek
Conley Ryan
Edwards David
Eitrheim Jacob
Erickson Corey
Hanson Steven
Houngsombath Oudomphone
Hruby Nathan
Hurrle Andrew
Johnson Jeffrey
Kelly Spencer
Klebs Michael
Landvik-Geyen Carson
Lee Kao
Lofgren Rene
Ngaima Momo
Posthumus Christopher
Reese Richard
Ross Jason
Sang Houn
Shaw Jeffrey
Sheforgen Ryan
Stafford Mark
Steiner Gary
Theis Jesse
Vang Choua
Wayman Marcus
Zierke Meicyn