Board of Trustees

OFFICERS

Ted Ferrara
Refrigeration 1977
Board Chair
Chairman
Standard Heating and Air Conditioning Company

Kay Phillips
Vice Chair
President
ATEK and Acrometal Companies

Charles B. Westling
Treasurer
Chief Executive Officer
Computype, Inc.

James R. Fox
Secretary
President
Metro Manufacturing, Inc.

MEMBERS

Russell Becker
President/Chief Executive Officer
APi Group, Inc.

Rick D. Clevette
Vice President, Human Resources
Mortenson Construction

Richard A. Copeland
President and Owner
Thor Construction, Inc.

David P. Crosby
Managing Director, Investment Banking
Piper Jaffray & Co.

Nancy M. Dahl
President & Chief Operating Officer
Lifetouch National School Studios, Inc.

Bruce W. Engelsma
Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive Officer
Kraus-Anderson Companies, Inc.

Mark G. Fleischhacker
President and Chief Operating Officer
Lake Region Medical

Michael Hanson
Electrical Construction 1985
President/Chief Executive Officer
Hunt Electric Corporation

Richard J. Juelich
Retired, Vice President Lifting & Handling Solutions
National Oilwell Varco

Michael L. Le Jeune
Chief Executive Officer/President
Fabcon Companies

Andrea L. Newman
Business Executive

Gary N. Petersen
Retired, President/EVP and Chief Operating Officer
Minnegasco

C. Martin Schuster
Chief Executive Officer and Chairman
Laser Design, Inc.

Talla Skogmo
Owner
Talla Skogmo Interior Designs

Treasa A. Springett
President
Donatelle

Marc Steadman
Vice President, Construction Property Development
Target Corporation

Bob Strom
President
Olsen Tool and Plastics

Dr. Bernhard van Lengerich
Chief Science Officer
General Mills, Inc.

Maurice J. Wagener
Automotive Service 1957
President
Morrie’s Automotive Group

Rich Wagner, Ph.D.
President
Dunwoody College of Technology

Paul W. Wichert
Group Vice President, Manufacturing Technologies
Liberty Diversified International

Anthony C. Williamson, III
Chief Executive Officer
Ajasa Technologies, Inc.

Heidi M. Wilson
Vice President/General Counsel/Corporate Secretary
Tennant Company

PRESIDENTS EMERITUS

Warren E. Phillips
Frank Starke
Dr. C. Ben Wright

HONORARY TRUSTEES

Clifford I. Anderson
Robert W. Carlson, Jr.
Joel A. Elftmann
Charles E. Kiester
Cornell Leverette Moore
Donald E. Ryks